Alloy YachtsHolland Jachtbouw Perini Navi Royal Huisman Vitters Shipyard

Newport
2010

home |  st barths |  newport25th anniversary book |  about the bucket |  sponsors |  press |  contact

 
 

Newport Bucket: 2010 Fleet Results

  Results from Sunday, September 12, 2010

Results from Saturday, September 11, 2010




Results From Sunday September 12, 2010
RACE 2


Fleet Results: Race 2


 
Race 1
Points
Finish Time
Time Delta

AZZURA
1
3:02:06 PM
0:00:00
GLORIA
2
3:29:20 PM
0:27:14
HANUMAN
3
3:32:01 PM
0:29:55
METEOR
4
3:40:55 PM
0:38:49
CLEVELANDER
5
3:41:25 PM
0:39:19
AURELIUS
6
3:42:09 PM
0:40:03
WHITE WINGS
7
3:42:29 PM
0:40:23
PALAWAN
8
3:45:05 PM
0:42:59
EASTERNER
9
3:46:55 PM
0:44:49
FEARLESS
10
3:49:36 PM
0:47:30
 
Fleet Results: Cumulative
Race 1
Points
Race 2
Points
Total
Points
 Rank
HANUMAN
3
3
6
1
WHITE WINGS
1
7
8
2
CLEVELANDER
4
5
9
3
METEOR
6
4
10
4
AZZURA
10
1
11
5
GLORIA
9
2
11
5
EASTERNER
2
9
11
5
AURELIUS
8
6
14
8
FEARLESS
5
10
15
9
PALAWAN
7
8
15
9
 
Class Results: Grand Dames Race 2
 
Race 1
Points
Finish Time
Time Delta
AZZURA
1
3:02:06 PM
0:00:00
GLORIA
2
3:29:20 PM
0:27:14
METEOR
3
3:40:55 PM
0:38:49
AURELIUS
4
3:42:09 PM
0:40:03
PALAWAN
5
3:45:05 PM
0:42:59
 
Class Results: Grand Dames Cumulative
Race 1
Points
Race 2
Points
Total
Points
 Rank
METEOR
1
3
4
1
AZZURA
5
1
6
2
GLORIA
4
2
6
3
PALAWAN
2
5
7
4
AURELIUS
3
4
7
5
 
Class Results: Gazelles Race 2
 
Race 1
Points
Finish Time
Time Delta
HANUMAN
1
3:32:01 PM
0:00:00
CLEVELANDER
2
3:41:25 PM
0:09:24
WHITE WINGS
3
3:42:29 PM
0:10:28
EASTERNER
4
3:46:55 PM
0:14:54
FEARLESS
5
3:49:36 PM
0:17:35
 
Class Results: Gazelles Cumulative
Race 1
Points
Race 2
Points
Total
Points
 Rank
HANUMAN
3
1
4
1
WHITE WINGS
1
3
4
2
CLEVELANDER
4
2
6
3
EASTERNER
2
4
6
4
FEARLESS
5
5
10
5




Results From Saturday September 11, 2010
RACE 1


Fleet Results: Race 1


 
Race 1
Points
Finish Time
Time Delta

WHITE WINGS
1
3:02:18 PM
0:00:00
EASTERNER
2
3:03:59 PM
0:01:41
HANUMAN
3
3:08:18 PM
0:06:00
CLEVELANDER
4
3:13:45 PM
0:11:27
FEARLESS
5
3:14:23 PM
0:12:05
METEOR
6
3:20:42 PM
0:18:24
PALAWAN
7
3:28:39 PM
0:26:21
AURELIUS
8
3:30:50 PM
0:28:32
GLORIA
9
3:32:38 PM
0:30:20
AZZURA
10
4:04:46 PM
1:02:28
 
Fleet Results: Cumulative
Race 1
Points
Race 2
Points
Total
Points
 Rank
WHITE WINGS
1
0
1
1
EASTERNER
2
0
2
2
HANUMAN
3
0
3
3
CLEVELANDER
4
0
4
4
FEARLESS
5
0
5
5
METEOR
6
0
6
6
PALAWAN
7
0
7
7
AURELIUS
8
0
8
8
GLORIA
9
0
9
9
AZZURA
10
0
10
10
 
Class Results: Grand Dames Race 1
 
Race 1
Points
Finish Time
Time Delta
METEOR
1
3:20:42 PM
0:00:00
PALAWAN
2
3:28:39 PM
0:07:57
AURELIUS
3
3:30:50 PM
0:10:08
GLORIA
4
3:32:38 PM
0:11:56
AZZURA
5
4:04:46 PM
0:44:04
 
Class Results: Grand Dames Cumulative
Race 1
Points
Race 2
Points
Total
Points
 Rank
METEOR
1
0
1
1
PALAWAN
2
0
2
2
AURELIUS
3
0
3
3
GLORIA
4
0
4
4
AZZURA
5
0
5
5
 
Class Results: Gazelles Race 1
 
Race 1
Points
Finish Time
Time Delta
WHITE WINGS
1
3:02:18 PM
0:00:00
EASTERNER
2
3:03:59 PM
0:01:41
HANUMAN
3
3:08:18 PM
0:06:00
CLEVELANDER
4
3:13:45 PM
0:11:27
FEARLESS
5
3:14:23 PM
0:12:05
 
Class Results: Gazelles Cumulative
Race 1
Points
Race 2
Points
Total
Points
 Rank
WHITE WINGS
1
0
1
1
EASTERNER
2
0
2
2
HANUMAN
3
0
3
3
CLEVELANDER
4
0
4
4
FEARLESS
5
0
5
5