Alloy YachtsHolland Jachtbouw Perini Navi Royal Huisman Vitters Shipyard



St Barths
2010

home |  st barths |  newport25th anniversary book |  about the bucket |  sponsors |  press |  contact

 
 

St Barths Bucket: 2010 Fleet Results

  Results from Sunday, March 28, 2010
Results from Saturday, March 27, 2010
Results from Friday, March 26, 2010

Results From Sunday, March 28, 2010
RACE 3: Wrong Way Around


Results: Race 3


 
Race 3
Points
Finish Time
Time Delta

ANDROMEDA LA DEA
1
3:21:25 PM
0:00:00
RIELA
2
3:24:27 PM
0:03:02
HELIOS
3
3:25:10 PM
0:03:45
METEOR
4
3:26:06 PM
0:04:41
ANTARA
5
3:28:03 PM
0:06:38
AVALON
6
3:29:38 PM
0:08:13
GEORGIA
7
3:30:50 PM
0:09:25
GLORIA
8
3:33:16 PM
0:11:51
DSK
9
3:37:26 PM
0:16:01
RANGER
10
3:37:42 PM
0:16:17
REBECCA
11
3:38:49 PM
0:17:24
LIARA
12
3:39:29 PM
0:18:04
UNFURLED
13
3:39:43 PM
0:18:18
SALUTE
14
3:40:22 PM
0:18:57
HIGHLAND BREEZE
15
3:40:45 PM
0:19:20
P2
16
3:41:15 PM
0:19:50
VARSOVIE
17
3:41:16 PM
0:19:51
SALPERTON IV
18
3:42:01 PM
0:20:36
WHITE WINGS
19
3:42:11 PM
0:20:46
AXIA
20
3:43:18 PM
0:21:53
SOJANA
21
3:44:56 PM
0:23:31
WHISPER
22
3:46:17 PM
0:24:52
GANESHA
23
3:47:35 PM
0:26:10
VISIONE
24
3:47:58 PM
0:26:33
GHOST
25
3:48:31 PM
0:27:06
ADELA
26
3:48:43 PM
0:27:18
HANUMAN
27
3:48:44 PM
0:27:19
SAUDADE
28
3:48:56 PM
0:27:31
MYSTERY**
29
3:49:04 PM
0:27:39
ARTEMIS
30
3:49:39 PM
0:28:14
WINDCREST
31
3:50:33 PM
0:29:08
HETAIROS
32
3:52:05 PM
0:30:40
SHAMOUN
33
3:52:26 PM
0:31:01
HYPERION
34
3:53:45 PM
0:32:20
DESTINATION
35
3:53:50 PM
0:32:25
HAMILTON II
36
3:53:59 PM
0:32:34
SYMMETRY
37
4:01:29 PM
0:40:04
TOTO
38
4:33:55 PM
1:12:30
BARACUDA
39
DNF
 
'
* Safety Penalty: 5 Minute
** Over Early Penalty: 5 Minute



Results: Cumulative

Race 1
Points
Race 2
Points
Race 3
Points
Total
Points
 Rank
RANGER
13
1
10
24
1
ANDROMEDA LA DEA
4
26
1
31
2
P2
10
5
16
31
3
AXIA
3
11
20
34
4
UNFURLED
19
4
13
36
5
GANESHA
7
10
23
40
6
GEORGIA
9
25
7
41
7
AVALON
5
31
6
42
8
REBECCA
30
2
11
43
9
SAUDADE
8
8
28
44
10
DSK
20
15
9
44
11
SALUTE
2
29
14
45
12
GHOST
17
3
25
45
13
HANUMAN
12
6
27
45
14
WHITE WINGS
6
20
19
45
15
HETAIROS
1
13
32
46
16
HELIOS
24
23
3
50
17
ANTARA
11
34
5
50
18
RIELA
16
35
2
53
19
WINDCREST
14
9
31
54
20
LIARA
28
14
12
54
21
VISIONE
26
7
24
57
22
SOJANA
29
12
21
62
23
ADELA
18
19
26
63
24
HAMILTON II
15
16
36
67
25
WHISPER
23
22
22
67
26
VARSOVIE
34
17
17
68
27
METEOR
36
33
4
73
28
SALPERTON IV
27
28
18
73
29
HIGHLAND BREEZE
32
27
15
74
30
HYPERION
22
18
34
74
31
MYSTERY
25
21
29
75
32
BARACUDA
21
24
40
85
33
GLORIA
39
39
8
86
34
ARTEMIS
33
32
30
95
35
SHAMOUN
35
30
33
98
36
DESTINATION
31
36
35
102
37
SYMMETRY
37
38
37
112
38
TOTO
38
37
38
113
39


 
CLASS STANDINGS: Grand Dames (Course #6 15.9 nm)
Race 1
Points
Race 2
Points
Race 3
Points
Total
Points
 Rank
ANDROMEDA LA DEA
4
11
1
16
1
AXIA
3
3
11
17
2
HETAIROS
1
4
16
21
3
GANESHA
7
2
13
22
4
WHITE WINGS
6
6
10
22
5
SALUTE
2
12
9
23
6
AVALON
5
14
6
25
7
GEORGIA
8
10
7
25
8
WINDCREST
10
1
15
26
9
HELIOS
15
8
3
26
10
RIELA
11
17
2
30
11
ANTARA
9
16
5
30
12
ADELA
12
5
14
31
13
WHISPER
14
7
12
33
14
METEOR
18
15
4
37
15
BARACUDA
13
9
21
43
16
SHAMOUN
17
13
17
47
17
GLORIA
20
20
8
48
18
DESTINATION
16
18
18
52
19
TOTO
19
19
19
57
20
 
CLASS STANDINGS: Gazelles (Course #5 20.7 nm)
Race 1
Points
Race 2
Points
Race 3
Points
Total
Points
 Rank
RANGER
4
1
2
7
1
P2
2
5
7
14
2
UNFURLED
7
4
5
16
3
DSK
8
11
1
20
4
REBECCA
15
2
3
20
5
GHOST
6
3
12
21
6
HANUMAN
3
6
13
22
7
SAUDADE
1
8
14
23
8
LIARA
13
10
4
27
9
VISIONE
11
7
11
29
10
SOJANA
14
9
10
33
11
HAMILTON II
5
12
18
35
12
HIGHLAND BREEZE
16
16
6
38
13
SALPERTON IV
12
17
9
38
14
VARSOVIE
18
13
8
39
15
HYPERION
9
14
17
40
16
MYSTERY
10
15
15
40
17
ARTEMIS
17
18
16
51
18
SYMMETRY
19
19
19
57
19
 





Results From Saturday, March 27, 2010
RACE 2: The Not So Wiggly Course


Results: Race 2


 
Race 2
Points
Finish Time
Time Delta


Photos courtesy of Oskar Kihlborg

RANGER
1
3:17:02 PM
0:00:00
REBECCA
2
3:17:37 PM
0:00:35
GHOST
3
3:20:55 PM
0:03:53
UNFURLED
4
3:22:35 PM
0:05:33
P2
5
3:23:02 PM
0:06:00
HANUMAN
6
3:25:30 PM
0:08:28
VISIONE
7
3:26:26 PM
0:09:24
SAUDADE
8
3:26:32 PM
0:09:30
WINDCREST
9
3:28:20 PM
0:11:18
GANESHA
10
3:28:37 PM
0:11:35
AXIA
11
3:29:30 PM
0:12:28
SOJANA
12
3:30:07 PM
0:13:05
HETAIROS
13
3:30:08 PM
0:13:06
LIARA
14
3:30:18 PM
0:13:16
DSK
15
3:30:31 PM
0:13:29
HAMILTON II *
16
3:30:32 PM
0:13:30
VARSOVIE
17
3:30:43 PM
0:13:41
HYPERION*
18
3:31:15 PM
0:14:13
ADELA
19
3:33:07 PM
0:16:05
WHITE WINGS
20
3:35:11 PM
0:18:09
MYSTERY
21
3:36:28 PM
0:19:26
WHISPER
22
3:37:16 PM
0:20:14
HELIOS
23
3:41:01 PM
0:23:59
BARACUDA
24
3:41:22 PM
0:24:20
GEORGIA
25
3:41:49 PM
0:24:47
ANDROMEDA LA DEA
26
3:41:52 PM
0:24:50
HIGHLAND BREEZE*
27
3:42:06 PM
0:25:04
SALPERTON IV
28
3:46:23 PM
0:29:21
SALUTE
29
3:46:29 PM
0:29:27
SHAMOUN
30
3:46:43 PM
0:29:41
AVALON
31
3:46:44 PM
0:29:42
ARTEMIS
32
3:48:30 PM
0:31:28
METEOR
33
3:51:57 PM
0:34:55
ANTARA
34
3:52:00 PM
0:34:58
RIELA
35
3:53:20 PM
0:36:18
DESTINATION
36
3:55:39 PM
0:38:37
TOTO
37
3:56:48 PM
0:39:46
SYMMETRY **
38
4:06:42 PM
0:49:40
GLORIA
39
4:11:45 PM
0:54:43
* Safety Penalty: 5 Minute
** Over Early Penalty: 5 Minute




Results: Cumulative

Race 1
Points
Race 2
Points
Race 3
Points
Total
Points
 Rank
RANGER
13
1
14
1
HETAIROS
1
13
14
2
AXIA
3
11
14
3
P2
10
5
15
4
SAUDADE
8
8
16
5
GANESHA
7
10
17
6
HANUMAN
12
6
18
7
GHOST
17
3
20
8
UNFURLED
19
4
23
9
WINDCREST
14
9
23
10
WHITE WINGS
6
20
26
11
ANDROMEDA LA DEA
4
26
30
12
SALUTE
2
29
31
13
HAMILTON II *
15
16
31
14
REBECCA
30
2
32
15
VISIONE
26
7
33
16
GEORGIA
9
25
34
17
DSK
20
15
35
18
AVALON
5
31
36
19
ADELA
18
19
37
20
HYPERION*
22
18
40
21
SOJANA
29
12
41
22
LIARA
28
14
42
23
ANTARA
11
34
45
24
BARACUDA
21
24
45
25
WHISPER
23
22
45
26
MYSTERY
25
21
46
27
HELIOS
24
23
47
28
RIELA
16
35
51
29
VARSOVIE
34
17
51
30
SALPERTON IV
27
28
55
31
HIGHLAND BREEZE*
32
27
59
32
SHAMOUN
35
30
65
33
ARTEMIS
33
32
65
34
DESTINATION
31
36
67
35
METEOR
36
33
69
36
TOTO
38
37
75
37
SYMMETRY **
37
38
75
38
GLORIA
39
39
78
39
* Safety Penalty: 5 Minute
** Over Early Penalty: 5 Minute



CLASS STANDINGS: Grand Dames (Course #4 21.1 nm)
Race 1
Points
Race 2
Points
Race 3
Points
Total
Points
 Rank
HETAIROS
1
4
5
1
AXIA
3
3
6
2
GANESHA
7
2
9
3
WINDCREST
10
1
11
4
WHITE WINGS
6
6
12
5
SALUTE
2
12
14
6
ANDROMEDA LA DEA
4
11
15
7
ADELA
12
5
17
8
GEORGIA
8
10
18
9
AVALON
5
14
19
10
WHISPER
14
7
21
11
BARACUDA
13
9
22
12
HELIOS
15
8
23
13
ANTARA
9
16
25
14
RIELA
11
17
28
15
SHAMOUN
17
13
30
16
METEOR
18
15
33
17
DESTINATION
16
18
34
18
TOTO
19
19
38
19
GLORIA
20
20
40
20


CLASS STANDINGS: Gazelles (Course #3 24.8 nm)
Race 1
Points
Race 2
Points
Race 3
Points
Total
Points
 Rank
RANGER
4
1
5
1
P2
2
5
7
2
SAUDADE
1
8
9
3
GHOST
6
3
9
4
HANUMAN
3
6
9
5
UNFURLED
7
4
11
6
REBECCA
15
2
17
7
HAMILTON II
5
12
17
8
VISIONE
11
7
18
9
DSK
8
11
19
10
SOJANA
14
9
23
11
HYPERION
9
14
23
12
LIARA
13
10
23
13
MYSTERY
10
15
25
14
SALPERTON IV
12
17
29
15
VARSOVIE
18
13
31
16
HIGHLAND BREEZE
16
16
32
17
ARTEMIS
17
18
35
18
SYMMETRY
19
19
38
19






Results From Friday, March 26, 2010
RACE 1: Around the Island


Results: Race 1


 
Race 1
Points
Finish Time
Time Delta


Photos courtesy of Oskar Kihlborg

HETAIROS
1
3:14:48 PM
0:00:00
SALUTE
2
3:17:48 PM
0:03:00
AXIA
3
3:22:07 PM
0:07:19
ANDROMEDA LA DEA
4
3:24:39 PM
0:09:51
AVALON
5
3:27:39 PM
0:12:51
WHITE WINGS
6
3:28:15 PM
0:13:27
GANESHA
7
3:29:06 PM
0:14:18
SAUDADE
8
3:29:17 PM
0:14:29
GEORGIA
9
3:29:45 PM
0:14:57
P2
10
3:30:39 PM
0:15:51
ANTARA
11
3:31:20 PM
0:16:32
HANUMAN
12
3:31:51 PM
0:17:03
RANGER
13
3:32:12 PM
0:17:24
WINDCREST
14
3:33:15 PM
0:18:27
HAMILTON II
15
3:33:18 PM
0:18:30
RIELA
16
3:33:28 PM
0:18:40
GHOST
17
3:34:24 PM
0:19:36
ADELA
18
3:34:28 PM
0:19:40
UNFURLED
19
3:34:52 PM
0:20:04
DSK
20
3:35:01 PM
0:20:13
BARACUDA
21
3:35:36 PM
0:20:48
HYPERION
22
3:35:57 PM
0:21:09
WHISPER
23
3:35:59 PM
0:21:11
HELIOS
24
3:36:46 PM
0:21:58
MYSTERY
25
3:37:27 PM
0:22:39
VISIONE
26
3:39:15 PM
0:24:27
SALPERTON IV
27
3:40:35 PM
0:25:47
LIARA
28
3:41:27 PM
0:26:39
SOJANA
29
3:41:44 PM
0:26:56
REBECCA
30
3:42:23 PM
0:27:35
DESTINATION
31
3:43:49 PM
0:29:01
HIGHLAND BREEZE
32
3:43:55 PM
0:29:07
ARTEMIS
33
3:44:15 PM
0:29:27
VARSOVIE
34
3:44:25 PM
0:29:37
SHAMOUN
35
3:48:09 PM
0:33:21
METEOR
36
3:52:41 PM
0:37:53
SYMMETRY
37
4:06:56 PM
0:52:08
TOTO
38
4:35:16 PM
1:20:28
GLORIA
39
4:42:08 PM
1:27:20




Results: Cumulative

Race 1
Points
Race 2
Points
Race 3
Points
Total
Points
 Rank
HETAIROS
1
1
1
SALUTE
2
2
2
AXIA
3
3
3
ANDROMEDA LA DEA
4
4
4
AVALON
5
5
5
WHITE WINGS
6
6
6
GANESHA
7
7
7
SAUDADE
8
8
8
GEORGIA
9
9
9
P2
10
10
10
ANTARA
11
11
11
HANUMAN
12
12
12
RANGER
13
13
13
WINDCREST
14
14
14
HAMILTON II
15
15
15
RIELA
16
16
16
GHOST
17
17
17
ADELA
18
18
18
UNFURLED
19
19
19
DSK
20
20
20
BARACUDA
21
21
21
HYPERION
22
22
22
WHISPER
23
23
23
HELIOS
24
24
24
MYSTERY
25
25
25
VISIONE
26
26
26
SALPERTON IV
27
27
27
LIARA
28
28
28
SOJANA
29
29
29
REBECCA
30
30
30
DESTINATION
31
31
31
HIGHLAND BREEZE
32
32
32
ARTEMIS
33
33
33
VARSOVIE
34
34
34
SHAMOUN
35
35
35
METEOR
36
36
36
SYMMETRY
37
37
37
TOTO
38
38
38
GLORIA
39
39
39

CLASS STANDINGS: Grand Dames (Course #2 23.3 nm)
Race 1
Points
Race 2
Points
Race 3
Points
Total
Points
 Rank
HETAIROS
1
1
1
SALUTE
2
2
2
AXIA
3
3
3
ANDROMEDA LA DEA
4
4
4
AVALON
5
5
5
WHITE WINGS
6
6
6
GANESHA
7
7
7
GEORGIA
8
8
8
ANTARA
9
9
9
WINDCREST
10
10
10
RIELA
11
11
11
ADELA
12
12
12
BARACUDA
13
13
13
WHISPER
14
14
14
HELIOS
15
15
15
DESTINATION
16
16
16
SHAMOUN
17
17
17
METEOR
18
18
18
TOTO
19
19
19
GLORIA
20
20
20

CLASS STANDINGS: Gazelles (Course #1 27.0 nm)
Race 1
Points
Race 2
Points
Race 3
Points
Total
Points
 Rank
SAUDADE
1
1
1
P2
2
2
2
HANUMAN
3
3
3
RANGER
4
4
4
HAMILTON II
5
5
5
GHOST
6
6
6
UNFURLED
7
7
7
DSK
8
8
8
HYPERION
9
9
9
MYSTERY
10
10
10
VISIONE
11
11
11
SALPERTON IV
12
12
12
LIARA
13
13
13
SOJANA
14
14
14
REBECCA
15
15
15
HIGHLAND BREEZE
16
16
16
ARTEMIS
17
17
17
VARSOVIE
18
18
18
SYMMETRY
19
19
19