Alloy YachtsHolland Jachtbouw Perini Navi Royal Huisman Vitters Shipyard



St Barths
2011

home |  st barths |  newport25th anniversary book |  about the bucket |  sponsors |  press |  contact

 
 

St Barths Bucket: 2011 Fleet Results

 

Results from 2010

Sunday March 27, 2011

Race 3 - Wrong Way Around - Daily Class Winners in Bold

SUNDAY 27-Mar-10
Results: Race 3
Race 3 FINISH TIME
Points TIME Delta
HELIOS II (Grand Dames) 1 1:56:14 PM 0:00:00
VIRAGO (Gazelle) 2 1:56:54 PM 0:00:40
ELENA (Elegantes) 3 1:59:12 PM 0:02:58
BLUE TOO 4 1:59:33 PM 0:03:19
HANUMAN 5 1:59:35 PM 0:03:21
P2 6 1:59:38 PM 0:03:24
CHRISTOPHER 7 2:00:50 PM 0:04:36
GAIA 8 2:01:02 PM 0:04:48
REBECCA 9 2:01:03 PM 0:04:49
GENEVIEVE 10 2:03:32 PM 0:07:18
RANGER 11 2:03:34 PM 0:07:20
HYPERION 12 2:03:37 PM 0:07:23
LEOPARD 3 13 2:04:49 PM 0:08:35
MARIE 14 2:04:53 PM 0:08:39
SYMMETRY 15 2:06:02 PM 0:09:48
SOJANA 16 2:06:04 PM 0:09:50
KOKOMO 17 2:06:40 PM 0:10:26
THIS IS US 18 2:06:50 PM 0:10:36
WINDROSE 19 2:06:59 PM 0:10:45
ETHEREAL 20 2:07:23 PM 0:11:09
MIRABELLA V 21 2:07:37 PM 0:11:23
PARAISO 22 2:07:49 PM 0:11:35
MALTESE FALCON 23 2:07:53 PM 0:11:39
BEQUIA 24 2:08:28 PM 0:12:14
AXIA 25 2:09:06 PM 0:12:52
TWIZZLE 26 2:10:07 PM 0:13:53
MOONBIRD 27 2:10:30 PM 0:14:16
PARSIFAL III 28 2:10:34 PM 0:14:20
MARAMA 29 2:11:30 PM 0:15:16
WHITE WINGS 30 2:11:37 PM 0:15:23
ZEFIRO 31 2:12:01 PM 0:15:47
DRUMBEG 32 2:12:14 PM 0:16:00
ANTARA 33 2:14:05 PM 0:17:51
METEOR 34 2:14:14 PM 0:18:00
KLOSTERS 35 2:15:38 PM 0:19:24
WILLIAM TAI 36 2:16:37 PM 0:20:23
SONG OF THE SEA 37 2:19:29 PM 0:23:15
VARSOVIE 38 2:39:22 PM 0:43:08
GLORIA 39 2:41:01 PM 0:44:47
LADY B 41 DNF N/A
   

Overall

Results: Cumulative
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Final
Points Points Points Points Rank
VIRAGO 8 2 2 12 1
HANUMAN 7 10 5 22 2
SYMMETRY 6 3 15 24 3
P2 11 7 6 24 4
RANGER 10 5 11 26 5
SOJANA 14 4 16 34 6
REBECCA 13 13 9 35 7
LEOPARD 3 12 11 13 36 8
MARIE 2 23 14 39 9
MARAMA 4 6 29 39 10
WINDROSE 9 14 19 42 11
BLUE TOO 38 1 4 43 12
AXIA 5 16 25 46 13
HYPERION 17 17 12 46 14
BEQUIA 3 22 24 49 15
MOONBIRD 15 9 27 51 16
GENEVIEVE 33 12 10 55 17
CHRISTOPHER 18 33 7 58 18
HELIOS II 34 25 1 60 19
GAIA 22 30 8 60 20
THIS IS US 30 15 18 63 21
ELENA 28 36 3 67 22
MIRABELLA V 40 8 21 69 23
WHITE WINGS 20 20 30 70 24
VARSOVIE 16 19 38 73 25
WILLIAM TAI 1 38 36 75 26
KLOSTERS 19 21 35 75 27
ETHEREAL 29 26 20 75 28
KOKOMO 31 29 17 77 29
MALTESE FALCON 26 28 23 77 30
ZEFIRO 21 27 31 79 31
PARSIFAL III 23 32 28 83 32
PARAISO 32 31 22 85 33
METEOR 35 18 34 87 34
TWIZZLE 27 35 26 88 35
LADY B 24 24 41 89 36
DRUMBEG 25 34 32 91 37
ANTARA 37 37 33 107 38
SONG OF THE SEA 36 39 37 112 39
GLORIA 39 41 39 119 40

BY CLASS

Results: GRAND DAMES (Course #7 19.6 nm)
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total  
Points Points Points Points Rank
AXIA 2 3 7 12 1
GENEVIEVE 10 2 3 15 2
BLUE TOO 13 1 2 16 3
HELIOS II 11 5 1 17 4
ETHEREAL 8 6 4 18 5
KLOSTERS 3 4 12 19 6
MALTESE FALCON 6 7 6 19 7
PARSIFAL III 4 9 9 22 8
PARAISO 9 8 5 22 9
DRUMBEG 5 10 10 25 10
TWIZZLE 7 11 8 26 11
WILLIAM TAI 1 13 13 27 12
ANTARA 12 12 11 35 13
   
Results: ELEGANTES (Course #7 19.6 nm)
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total  
Points Points Points Points Rank
REBECCA 4 1 4 9 1
WINDROSE 3 2 7 12 2
MARIE 1 7 5 13 3
CHRISTOPHER 5 9 2 16 4
BEQUIA 2 6 8 16 5
THIS IS US 9 3 6 18 6
GAIA 7 8 3 18 7
ELENA 8 10 1 19 8
WHITE WINGS 6 5 9 20 9
METEOR 10 4 10 24 10
GLORIA 11 12 11 34 11
   
Results: GAZELLES (Course #6 22.6 nm)
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total  
Points Points Points Points Rank
VIRAGO 4 1 1 6 1
SYMMETRY 2 2 7 11 2
RANGER 5 4 4 13 3
HANUMAN 3 9 2 14 4
P2 6 6 3 15 5
MARAMA 1 5 12 18 6
SOJANA 8 3 8 19 7
LEOPARD 3 7 10 6 23 8
HYPERION 11 11 5 27 9
MOONBIRD 9 8 11 28 10
MIRABELLA V 16 7 10 33 11
VARSOVIE 10 12 15 37 12
KOKOMO 14 15 9 38 13
ZEFIRO 12 14 13 39 14
LADY B 13 13 16 42 15
SONG OF THE SEA 15 16 14 45 16

 

 

Saturday March 26, 2011

Race 2 - Not So Wiggley - PRELIMINARY - Daily Class Winners in Bold

Saturday March 26, 2011 Race 2 FINISH TIME
Points TIME Delta
BLUE TOO (Grandes Dames) 1 2:47:44 PM 0:00:00
VIRAGO (Gazelles) 2 2:54:57 PM 0:07:13
SYMMETRY 3 2:57:28 PM 0:09:44
SOJANA 4 2:57:30 PM 0:09:46
RANGER 5 2:58:10 PM 0:10:26
MARAMA 6 2:58:45 PM 0:11:01
P2 7 2:58:54 PM 0:11:10
MIRABELLA V 8 2:59:38 PM 0:11:54
MOONBIRD 9 3:00:04 PM 0:12:20
HANUMAN 10 3:01:35 PM 0:13:51
LEOPARD 3 11 3:01:39 PM 0:13:55
GENEVIEVE 12 3:01:42 PM 0:13:58
REBECCA (Elegantes) 13 3:01:45 PM 0:14:01
WINDROSE 14 3:03:09 PM 0:15:25
THIS IS US 15 3:04:03 PM 0:16:19
AXIA 16 3:05:04 PM 0:17:20
HYPERION 17 3:05:11 PM 0:17:27
METEOR 18 3:06:07 PM 0:18:23
VARSOVIE 19 3:07:50 PM 0:20:06
WHITE WINGS 20 3:08:03 PM 0:20:19
KLOSTERS 21 3:08:20 PM 0:20:36
BEQUIA 22 3:09:31 PM 0:21:47
MARIE 23 3:09:58 PM 0:22:14
LADY B 24 3:10:58 PM 0:23:14
HELIOS II 25 3:12:20 PM 0:24:36
ETHEREAL 26 3:13:50 PM 0:26:06
ZEFIRO 27 3:15:08 PM 0:27:24
MALTESE FALCON 28 3:15:47 PM 0:28:03
KOKOMO 29 3:16:13 PM 0:28:29
GAIA 30 3:17:36 PM 0:29:52
PARAISO 31 3:17:49 PM 0:30:05
PARSIFAL III 32 3:17:50 PM 0:30:06
CHRISTOPHER 33 3:19:02 PM 0:31:18
DRUMBEG 34 3:19:40 PM 0:31:56
TWIZZLE 35 3:20:51 PM 0:33:07
ELENA 36 3:25:13 PM 0:37:29
ANTARA 37 3:26:14 PM 0:38:30
WILLIAM TAI 38 3:28:07 PM 0:40:23
SONG OF THE SEA 39 3:38:17 PM 0:50:33
GLORIA 41 DNS N/A

CUMULATIVE BY CLASS SATURDAY MARCH 26 AFTER TWO RACES

Results: GRAND DAMES (Course #5 21.0 nm)
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total  
Points Points Points Points Rank
AXIA 2 3   5 1
KLOSTERS 3 4 7 2
GENEVIEVE 10 2 12 3
PARSIFAL III 4 9 13 4
MALTESE FALCON 6 7 13 5
BLUE TOO 13 1 14 6
WILLIAM TAI 1 13 14 7
ETHEREAL 8 6 14 8
DRUMBEG 5 10 15 9
HELIOS II 11 5 16 10
PARAISO 9 8 17 11
TWIZZLE 7 11 18 12
ANTARA 12 12   24 13
   
Results: ELEGANTES (Course #5 21.0 nm)
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total  
Points Points Points Points Rank
REBECCA 4 1   5 1
WINDROSE 3 2 5 2
MARIE 1 7 8 3
BEQUIA 2 6 8 4
WHITE WINGS 6 5 11 5
THIS IS US 9 3 12 6
METEOR 10 4 14 7
CHRISTOPHER 5 9 14 8
GAIA 7 8 15 9
ELENA 8 10 18 10
GLORIA 11 12   23 11
   
Results: GAZELLES (Course #4 28.8 nm)
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total  
Points Points Points Points Rank
SYMMETRY 2 2   4 1
VIRAGO 4 1   5 2
MARAMA 1 5   6 3
RANGER 5 4   9 4
SOJANA 8 3   11 5
HANUMAN 3 9   12 6
P2 6 6   12 7
LEOPARD 3 7 10   17 8
MOONBIRD 9 8   17 9
VARSOVIE 10 12   22 10
HYPERION 11 11   22 11
MIRABELLA V 16 7   23 12
ZEFIRO 12 14   26 13
LADY B 13 13   26 14
KOKOMO 14 15 29 15
SONG OF THE SEA 15 16   31 16

OVERALL CUMULATIVE SATURDAY MARCH 26 AFTER TWO RACES

Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Final
Points Points Points Points Rank
SYMMETRY 6 3   9 1
VIRAGO 8 2 10 2
MARAMA 4 6 10 3
RANGER 10 5 15 4
HANUMAN 7 10 17 5
SOJANA 14 4 18 6
P2 11 7 18 7
AXIA 5 16 21 8
WINDROSE 9 14 23 9
LEOPARD 3 12 11 23 10
MOONBIRD 15 9 24 11
MARIE 2 23 25 12
BEQUIA 3 22 25 13
REBECCA 13 13 26 14
HYPERION 17 17 34 15
VARSOVIE 16 19 35 16
BLUE TOO 38 1 39 17
WILLIAM TAI 1 38 39 18
KLOSTERS 19 21 40 19
WHITE WINGS 20 20 40 20
GENEVIEVE 33 12 45 21
THIS IS US 30 15 45 22
MIRABELLA V 40 8 48 23
ZEFIRO 21 27 48 24
LADY B 24 24 48 25
CHRISTOPHER 18 33 51 26
GAIA 22 30 52 27
METEOR 35 18 53 28
MALTESE FALCON 26 28 54 29
PARSIFAL III 23 32 55 30
ETHEREAL 29 26 55 31
HELIOS II 34 25 59 32
DRUMBEG 25 34 59 33
KOKOMO 31 29 60 34
TWIZZLE 27 35 62 35
PARAISO 32 31 63 36
ELENA 28 36 64 37
ANTARA 37 37 74 38
SONG OF THE SEA 36 39 75 39
GLORIA 39 41   80 40

photo courtesy Kate Drenckhahn

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Friday March 25, 2011

RACE 1 - Around the Island - PRELIMINARY

Friday 25-Mar-10
Results: Race 1
Race 1 FINISH TIME
Points TIME Delta
WILLIAM TAI 1 2:19:29 PM 0:00:00
MARIE 2 2:23:17 PM 0:03:48
BEQUIA 3 2:26:38 PM 0:07:09
MARAMA 4 2:32:54 PM 0:13:25
AXIA 5 2:33:52 PM 0:14:23
SYMMETRY 6 2:34:56 PM 0:15:27
HANUMAN 7 2:37:25 PM 0:17:56
VIRAGO 8 2:39:04 PM 0:19:35
WINDROSE 9 2:39:09 PM 0:19:40
RANGER 10 2:39:25 PM 0:19:56
P2 11 2:39:54 PM 0:20:25
LEOPARD 3 12 2:40:15 PM 0:20:46
REBECCA 13 2:40:17 PM 0:20:48
SOJANA 14 2:41:54 PM 0:22:25
MOONBIRD 15 2:45:40 PM 0:26:11
VARSOVIE 16 2:47:02 PM 0:27:33
HYPERION 17 2:47:56 PM 0:28:27
CHRISTOPHER 18 2:49:53 PM 0:30:24
KLOSTERS 19 2:51:05 PM 0:31:36
WHITE WINGS 20 2:51:28 PM 0:31:59
ZEFIRO 21 2:55:45 PM 0:36:16
GAIA 22 2:56:01 PM 0:36:32
PARSIFAL III 23 2:57:56 PM 0:38:27
LADY B 24 2:57:57 PM 0:38:28
DRUMBEG 25 2:58:13 PM 0:38:44
MALTESE FALCON 26 2:58:20 PM 0:38:51
TWIZZLE 27 2:59:40 PM 0:40:11
ELENA 28 2:59:45 PM 0:40:16
ETHEREAL 29 3:01:02 PM 0:41:33
THIS IS US 30 3:01:50 PM 0:42:21
KOKOMO 31 3:07:07 PM 0:47:38
PARAISO 32 3:08:52 PM 0:49:23
GENEVIEVE 33 3:10:24 PM 0:50:55
HELIOS II 34 3:11:44 PM 0:52:15
METEOR 35 3:14:45 PM 0:55:16
SONG OF THE SEA 36 3:15:44 PM 0:56:15
ANTARA 37 3:17:47 PM 0:58:18
BLUE TOO 38 3:29:12 PM 1:09:43
GLORIA 39 3:33:50 PM 1:14:21
MIRABELLA V 40 3:48:30 PM 1:29:01

 

Results: GRAND DAMES (Course #2 20.1 nm)
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total  
Points Points Points Points Rank
WILLIAM TAI 1     1 1
AXIA 2 2 2
KLOSTERS 3 3 3
PARSIFAL III 4 4 4
DRUMBEG 5 5 5
MALTESE FALCON 6 6 6
TWIZZLE 7 7 7
ETHEREAL 8 8 8
PARAISO 9 9 9
GENEVIEVE 10 10 10
HELIOS II 11 11 11
ANTARA 12 12 12
BLUE TOO 20     20 14
   
Results: ELEGANTES (Course #2 20.1 nm)
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total  
Points Points Points Points Rank
MARIE 1     1 1
BEQUIA 2 2 2
WINDROSE 3 3 3
REBECCA 4 4 4
CHRISTOPHER 5 5 5
WHITE WINGS 6 6 6
GAIA 7 7 7
ELENA 8 8 8
THIS IS US 9 9 9
METEOR 10 10 10
GLORIA 11     11 11
   
Results: GAZELLES (Course #1 23.9 nm)
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total  
Points Points Points Points Rank
MARAMA 1     1 1
SYMMETRY 2   2 2
HANUMAN 3   3 3
VIRAGO 4   4 4
RANGER 5   5 5
P2 6   6 6
LEOPARD 3 7   7 7
SOJANA 8   8 8
MOONBIRD 9   9 9
VARSOVIE 10   10 10
HYPERION 11   11 11
ZEFIRO 12   12 12
LADY B 13   13 13
KOKOMO 14   14 14
SONG OF THE SEA 15 15 15
MIRABELLA V 16     16 16